| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | fergalje | fəɡɔljə |
| second person singular present tense | fergallest | fəɡɔləst |
| clitic present tense | fergallesto | fəɡɔləstoː |
| third person singular present tense | fergallet | fəɡɔlət |
| polite present tense | fergalje | fəɡɔljə |
| first person plural present tense | fergalje | fəɡɔljə |
| second person plural present tense | fergalje | fəɡɔljə |
| third person plural present tense | fergalje | fəɡɔljə |
| first person singular past tense | fergalle | fəɡɔlə |
| second person singular past tense | fergallest | fəɡɔləst |
| clitic past tense | fergallesto | fəɡɔləstoː |
| third person singular past tense | fergalle | fəɡɔlə |
| polite past tense | fergallen | fəɡɔln |
| first person plural past tense | fergallen | fəɡɔln |
| second person plural past tense | fergallen | fəɡɔln |
| third person plural past tense | fergallen | fəɡɔln |
| past particle | fergalle | fəɡɔlə |
| present particle | fergaljend | fəɡɔljənt |
| present particle inflected | fergaljende | fəɡɔljəndə |
| verb used as noun | fergaljen | fəɡɔljən |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.