| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | praktisearje | praktisjɛrjə |
| second person singular present tense | praktisearrest | praktisjɛrəst |
| clitic present tense | praktisearresto | praktisjɛrəstoː |
| third person singular present tense | praktisearret | praktisjɛrət |
| polite present tense | praktisearje | praktisjɛrjə |
| first person plural present tense | praktisearje | praktisjɛrjə |
| second person plural present tense | praktisearje | praktisjɛrjə |
| third person plural present tense | praktisearje | praktisjɛrjə |
| first person singular past tense | praktisearre | praktisjɛrə |
| second person singular past tense | praktisearrest | praktisjɛrəst |
| clitic past tense | praktisearresto | praktisjɛrəstoː |
| third person singular past tense | praktisearre | praktisjɛrə |
| polite past tense | praktisearren | praktisjɛrn |
| first person plural past tense | praktisearren | praktisjɛrn |
| second person plural past tense | praktisearren | praktisjɛrn |
| third person plural past tense | praktisearren | praktisjɛrn |
| past particle | praktisearre | praktisjɛrə |
| present particle | praktisearjend | praktisjɛrjənt |
| present particle inflected | praktisearjende | praktisjɛrjəndə |
| verb used as noun | praktisearjen | praktisjɛrjən |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.