| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | tebekwiis | təbɛkviːs |
| second person singular present tense | wiist tebek | viːstəbɛk |
| polite present tense | wize tebek | viːzətəbɛk |
| first person plural present tense | wize tebek | viːzətəbɛk |
| second person plural present tense | wize tebek | viːzətəbɛk |
| third person plural present tense | wize tebek | viːzətəbɛk |
| first person singular past tense | tebekwiisde | təbɛkviːzdə |
| second person singular past tense | wiisdest tebek | viːzdəstəbɛk |
| third person singular past tense | tebekwiisde | təbɛkviːzdə |
| polite past tense | tebekwiisden | təbɛkviːzdn |
| first person plural past tense | tebekwiisden | təbɛkviːzdn |
| second person plural past tense | tebekwiisden | təbɛkviːzdn |
| third person plural past tense | tebekwiisden | təbɛkviːzdn |
| past particle | tebekwiisd | təbɛkviːst |
| present particle | tebekwizend | təbɛkviːznt |
| present particle inflected | tebekwizende | təbɛkviːzəndə |
| verb used as noun | tebekwizen | təbɛkviːzn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.