| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | weikom | vaˑi̯kom |
| second person singular present tense | weikomst | vaˑi̯komst |
| third person singular present tense | weikomt | vaˑi̯komt |
| polite present tense | weikomme | vaˑi̯komə |
| first person plural present tense | weikomme | vaˑi̯komə |
| second person plural present tense | weikomme | vaˑi̯komə |
| third person plural present tense | weikomme | vaˑi̯komə |
| first person singular past tense | weikaam | vaˑi̯kaːm |
| second person singular past tense | weikamen | vaˑi̯kaːmm |
| third person singular past tense | weikaam | vaˑi̯kaːm |
| polite past tense | weikamen | vaˑi̯kaːmm |
| first person plural past tense | weikamen | vaˑi̯kaːmm |
| second person plural past tense | weikamen | vaˑi̯kaːmm |
| third person plural past tense | weikamen | vaˑi̯kaːmm |
| past particle | weikaam | vaˑi̯kaːm |
| present particle | weikommend | vaˑi̯kommt |
| present particle inflected | weikommende | vaˑi̯kommdə |
| verb used as noun | weikommen | vaˑi̯komm |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.