| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | yndykje | indikjə |
| second person singular present tense | yndikest | indikəst |
| third person singular present tense | yndiket | indikət |
| polite present tense | yndykje | indikjə |
| first person plural present tense | yndykje | indikjə |
| second person plural present tense | yndykje | indikjə |
| third person plural present tense | yndykje | indikjə |
| first person singular past tense | yndike | indikə |
| second person singular past tense | yndikest | indikəst |
| third person singular past tense | yndike | indikə |
| polite past tense | yndiken | indikŋ |
| first person plural past tense | yndiken | indikŋ |
| second person plural past tense | yndiken | indikŋ |
| third person plural past tense | yndiken | indikŋ |
| past particle | yndike | indikə |
| present particle | yndykjend | indikjənt |
| present particle inflected | yndykjende | indikjəndə |
| verb used as noun | yndykjen | indikjən |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.