| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ynkring | iŋkrɪŋ |
| second person singular present tense | ynkringst | iŋkrɪŋst |
| third person singular present tense | ynkringt | iŋkrɪŋt |
| polite present tense | ynkringe | iŋkrɪŋə |
| second person plural present tense | ynkringe | iŋkrɪŋə |
| third person plural present tense | ynkringe | iŋkrɪŋə |
| first person singular past tense | ynkrong | iŋkroŋ |
| second person singular past tense | ynkrongst | iŋkroŋst |
| third person singular past tense | ynkrong | iŋkroŋ |
| polite past tense | ynkrongene | iŋkroŋənə |
| first person plural past tense | ynkrongene | iŋkroŋənə |
| second person plural past tense | ynkrongene | iŋkroŋənə |
| third person plural past tense | ynkrongene | iŋkroŋənə |
| past particle | ynkrongen | iŋkroŋŋ |
| present particle | ynkringend | iŋkrɪŋŋt |
| present particle inflected | ynkringende | iŋkrɪŋəndə |
| verb used as noun | ynkringen | iŋkrɪŋŋ |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.