| Form | Schreibweise | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ferwylje | fəviljə |
| second person singular present tense | ferwilest | fəviləst |
| clitic present tense | ferwilesto | fəviləstoː |
| third person singular present tense | ferwilet | fəvilət |
| polite present tense | ferwylje | fəviljə |
| first person plural present tense | ferwylje | fəviljə |
| second person plural present tense | ferwylje | fəviljə |
| third person plural present tense | ferwylje | fəviljə |
| first person singular past tense | ferwile | fəvilə |
| second person singular past tense | ferwilest | fəviləst |
| clitic past tense | ferwilesto | fəviləstoː |
| third person singular past tense | ferwile | fəvilə |
| polite past tense | ferwilen | fəviln |
| first person plural past tense | ferwilen | fəviln |
| second person plural past tense | ferwilen | fəviln |
| third person plural past tense | ferwilen | fəviln |
| past particle | ferwile | fəvilə |
| present particle | ferwyljend | fəviljənt |
| present particle inflected | ferwyljende | fəviljəndə |
| verb used as noun | ferwyljen | fəviljən |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Etwas Falsches auf dieser Seite gefunden? Lass es uns wissen!
Wir werden uns so schnell wie möglich darum kümmern.