| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | fergûchelje | fəɡuxljə |
| second person singular present tense | fergûchelest | fəɡuxələst |
| clitic present tense | fergûchelesto | fəɡuxələstoː |
| third person singular present tense | fergûchelet | fəɡuxələt |
| polite present tense | fergûchelje | fəɡuxljə |
| first person plural present tense | fergûchelje | fəɡuxljə |
| second person plural present tense | fergûchelje | fəɡuxljə |
| third person plural present tense | fergûchelje | fəɡuxljə |
| first person singular past tense | fergûchele | fəɡuxələ |
| second person singular past tense | fergûchelest | fəɡuxələst |
| clitic past tense | fergûchelesto | fəɡuxələstoː |
| third person singular past tense | fergûchele | fəɡuxələ |
| polite past tense | fergûchelen | fəɡuxələn |
| first person plural past tense | fergûchelen | fəɡuxələn |
| second person plural past tense | fergûchelen | fəɡuxələn |
| third person plural past tense | fergûchelen | fəɡuxələn |
| past particle | fergûchele | fəɡuxələ |
| present particle | fergûcheljend | fəɡuxljənt |
| present particle inflected | fergûcheljende | fəɡuxljəndə |
| verb used as noun | fergûcheljen | fəɡuxljən |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.