| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ferkwyn | fəkvin |
| second person singular present tense | ferkwynst | fəkvĩːst |
| clitic present tense | ferkwynsto | fəkvĩstoː |
| third person singular present tense | ferkwynt | fəkvint |
| polite present tense | ferkwine | fəkvinə |
| first person plural present tense | ferkwine | fəkvinə |
| second person plural present tense | ferkwine | fəkvinə |
| third person plural present tense | ferkwine | fəkvinə |
| first person singular past tense | ferkwynde | fəkvində |
| second person singular past tense | ferkwyndest | fəkvindəst |
| clitic past tense | ferkwyndesto | fəkvindəstoː |
| third person singular past tense | ferkwynde | fəkvində |
| polite past tense | ferkwynden | fəkvindn |
| first person plural past tense | ferkwynden | fəkvindn |
| second person plural past tense | ferkwynden | fəkvindn |
| third person plural past tense | ferkwynden | fəkvindn |
| past particle | ferkwynd | fəkvint |
| present particle | ferkwinend | fəkvinnt |
| present particle inflected | ferkwinende | fəkvinndə |
| verb used as noun | ferkwinen | fəkvinn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.