| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| positive degree | ferliedlik | fəliˑədlək |
| comparative degree | ferliedliker | fəliˑədləkr |
| superlative degree | ferliedlikst | fəliˑədləkst |
| positive degree inflected | ferliedlike | fəliˑədləkə |
| comparative degree inflected | ferliedlikere | fəliˑədləkərə |
| superlative degree inflected | ferliedlikste | fəliˑədləkstə |
| positive degree singular noun | ferliedliks | fəliˑədləks |
| comparative degree singular noun | ferliedlikers | fəliˑədləkrs |
| positive degree plural noun | ferliedliken | fəliˑədləkən |
| comparative degree plural noun | ferliedlikeren | fəliˑədləkərən |
| superlative degree plural noun | ferliedliksten | fəliˑədləkstn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.