| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| positive degree | formalistysk | fɔrmalɪstisk |
| comparative degree | formalistysker | fɔrmalɪstiskr |
| positive degree inflected | formalistyske | fɔrmalɪstiskə |
| superlative degree inflected | formalistysksten | fɔrmalɪstistn |
| positive degree singular noun | formalistysks | fɔrmalɪstis |
| comparative degree singular noun | formalistyskers | fɔrmalɪstiskrs |
| positive degree plural noun | formalistysken | fɔrmalɪstiskŋ |
| comparative degree plural noun | formalistyskeren | fɔrmalɪstiskərən |
| superlative degree plural noun | formalistysksten | fɔrmalɪstistn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.