| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| positive degree | ienlik | iˑə̃lək |
| comparative degree | ienliker | iˑə̃ləkr |
| superlative degree | ienlikst | iˑə̃ləkst |
| positive degree inflected | ienlike | iˑə̃ləkə |
| comparative degree inflected | ienlikere | iˑə̃ləkərə |
| superlative degree inflected | ienlikste | iˑə̃ləkstə |
| positive degree singular noun | ienliks | iˑə̃ləks |
| comparative degree singular noun | ienlikers | iˑə̃ləkrs |
| positive degree plural noun | ienliken | iˑə̃ləkən |
| comparative degree plural noun | ienlikeren | iˑə̃ləkərən |
| superlative degree plural noun | ienliksten | iˑə̃ləkstn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.