| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| positive degree | iensum | iˑə̃sm |
| comparative degree | iensumer | iˑə̃səmər |
| superlative degree | iensumst | iˑə̃smst |
| positive degree inflected | iensume | iˑə̃səmə |
| comparative degree inflected | iensumere | iˑə̃səmərə |
| superlative degree inflected | iensumste | iˑə̃smstə |
| positive degree singular noun | iensums | iˑə̃sms |
| comparative degree singular noun | iensumers | iˑə̃səmərs |
| positive degree plural noun | iensumen | iˑə̃səmə̃ |
| comparative degree plural noun | iensumeren | iˑə̃səmərən |
| superlative degree plural noun | iensumsten | iˑə̃smstn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.