| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| positive degree | ivich | iːvəx |
| comparative degree | iviger | iːvəɡr |
| superlative degree | ivichst | iːvəxst |
| positive degree inflected | ivige | iːvəɡə |
| comparative degree inflected | ivigere | iːvəɡərə |
| superlative degree inflected | ivichste | iːvəxstə |
| positive degree singular noun | ivichs | iːvəxs |
| comparative degree singular noun | ivigers | iːvəɡrs |
| positive degree plural noun | ivigen | iːvəɡən |
| comparative degree plural noun | ivigeren | iːvəɡərən |
| superlative degree plural noun | ivichsten | iːvəxstn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.