| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | kom | kom |
| second person singular present tense | komst | komst |
| clitic present tense | komsto | komstoː |
| third person singular present tense | komt | komt |
| polite present tense | komme | komə |
| first person plural present tense | komme | komə |
| second person plural present tense | komme | komə |
| third person plural present tense | komme | komə |
| first person singular past tense | kaam | kaːm |
| second person singular past tense | kaamst | kaːmst |
| clitic past tense | kaamsto | kaːmstoː |
| third person singular past tense | kaam | kaːm |
| polite past tense | kamen | kaːmm |
| first person plural past tense | kamen | kaːmm |
| second person plural past tense | kamen | kaːmm |
| third person plural past tense | kamen | kaːmm |
| past particle | kaam | kaːm |
| present particle | kommend | kommt |
| present particle inflected | kommende | kommdə |
| verb used as noun | kommen | komm |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.