| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ôfwyk | ɔːvik |
| second person singular present tense | ôfwykst | ɔːvikst |
| third person singular present tense | ôfwykt | ɔːvikt |
| polite present tense | ôfwike | ɔːvikə |
| first person plural present tense | ôfwike | ɔːvikə |
| second person plural present tense | ôfwike | ɔːvikə |
| third person plural present tense | ôfwike | ɔːvikə |
| first person singular past tense | ôfwykte | ɔːviktə |
| second person singular past tense | ôfwiekst | ɔːvɪɛkst |
| third person singular past tense | ôfwykte | ɔːviktə |
| polite past tense | ôfwieken | ɔːvɪeːkŋ |
| first person plural past tense | ôfwieken | ɔːvɪeːkŋ |
| second person plural past tense | ôfwieken | ɔːvɪeːkŋ |
| third person plural past tense | ôfwieken | ɔːvɪeːkŋ |
| past particle | ôfwykt | ɔːvikt |
| present particle | ôfwikend | ɔːvikŋt |
| present particle inflected | ôfwikende | ɔːvikŋdə |
| verb used as noun | ôfwiken | ɔːvikŋ |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.