| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | omkwakkelje | omkvakljə |
| second person singular present tense | omkwakkelest | omkvakələst |
| third person singular present tense | omkwakkelet | omkvakələt |
| polite present tense | omkwakkelje | omkvakljə |
| first person plural present tense | omkwakkelje | omkvakljə |
| second person plural present tense | omkwakkelje | omkvakljə |
| third person plural present tense | omkwakkelje | omkvakljə |
| first person singular past tense | omkwakkele | omkvakələ |
| second person singular past tense | omkwakkelest | omkvakələst |
| third person singular past tense | omkwakkele | omkvakələ |
| polite past tense | omkwakkelen | omkvakələn |
| first person plural past tense | omkwakkelen | omkvakələn |
| second person plural past tense | omkwakkelen | omkvakələn |
| third person plural past tense | omkwakkelen | omkvakələn |
| past particle | omkwakkele | omkvakələ |
| present particle | omkwakkeljend | omkvakljənt |
| present particle inflected | omkwakkeljende | omkvakljəndə |
| verb used as noun | omkwakkeljen | omkvakljən |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.