| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| positive degree | rodzich | rodzəx |
| comparative degree | rodziger | rodzəɡr |
| superlative degree | rodzichst | rodzəxst |
| positive degree inflected | rodzige | rodzəɡə |
| comparative degree inflected | rodzigere | rodzəɡərə |
| superlative degree inflected | rodzichste | rodzəxstə |
| positive degree singular noun | rodzichs | rodzəxs |
| comparative degree singular noun | rodzigers | rodzəɡrs |
| positive degree plural noun | rodzigen | rodzəɡən |
| comparative degree plural noun | rodzigeren | rodzəɡərən |
| superlative degree plural noun | rodzichsten | rodzəxstn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.