| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | útwyk | ytvik |
| second person singular present tense | útwykst | ytvikst |
| third person singular present tense | útwykt | ytvikt |
| polite present tense | útwike | ytvikə |
| first person plural present tense | útwike | ytvikə |
| second person plural present tense | útwike | ytvikə |
| third person plural present tense | útwike | ytvikə |
| first person singular past tense | útwykte | ytviktə |
| second person singular past tense | útwiekst | ytvɪɛkst |
| third person singular past tense | útwykte | ytviktə |
| polite past tense | útwieken | ytvieːkŋ |
| first person plural past tense | útwieken | ytvieːkŋ |
| second person plural past tense | útwieken | ytvieːkŋ |
| third person plural past tense | útwieken | ytvieːkŋ |
| past particle | útwykt | ytvikt |
| present particle | útwikend | ytvikŋt |
| present particle inflected | útwikende | ytvikŋdə |
| verb used as noun | útwiken | ytvikŋ |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.