| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| positive degree | wiidskonkich | viːtskoŋkəx |
| comparative degree | wiidskonkiger | viːtskoŋkəɡr |
| superlative degree | wiidskonkichst | viːtskoŋkəxst |
| positive degree inflected | wiidskonkige | viːtskoŋkəɡə |
| comparative degree inflected | wiidskonkigere | viːtskoŋkəɡərə |
| superlative degree inflected | wiidskonkichste | viːtskoŋkəxstə |
| positive degree singular noun | wiidskonkichs | viːtskoŋkəxs |
| comparative degree singular noun | wiidskonkigers | viːtskoŋkəɡrs |
| positive degree plural noun | wiidskonkigen | viːtskoŋkəɡən |
| comparative degree plural noun | wiidskonkigeren | viːtskoŋkəɡərən |
| superlative degree plural noun | wiidskonkichsten | viːtskoŋkəxstn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.