| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ynhelje | inhɛljə |
| second person singular present tense | ynhellest | inhɛləst |
| third person singular present tense | ynhellet | inhɛlət |
| polite present tense | ynhelje | inhɛljə |
| first person plural present tense | ynhelje | inhɛljə |
| second person plural present tense | ynhelje | inhɛljə |
| third person plural present tense | ynhelje | inhɛljə |
| first person singular past tense | ynhelle | inhɛlə |
| second person singular past tense | ynhellest | inhɛləst |
| third person singular past tense | ynhelle | inhɛlə |
| polite past tense | ynhellen | inhɛln |
| first person plural past tense | ynhellen | inhɛln |
| second person plural past tense | ynhellen | inhɛln |
| third person plural past tense | ynhellen | inhɛln |
| past particle | ynhelle | inhɛlə |
| present particle | ynheljend | inhɛljənt |
| present particle inflected | ynheljende | inhɛljəndə |
| verb used as noun | ynheljen | inhɛljən |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.