| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ynkrij | iŋkrɛˑi̯ |
| second person singular present tense | ynkrigest | iŋkriɡəst |
| third person singular present tense | ynkriget | iŋkriɡət |
| polite present tense | ynkrije | iŋkrɛˑi̯ə |
| first person plural present tense | ynkrije | iŋkrɛˑi̯ə |
| second person plural present tense | ynkrije | iŋkrɛˑi̯ə |
| third person plural present tense | ynkrije | iŋkrɛˑi̯ə |
| first person singular past tense | ynkrige | iŋkriːɡə |
| second person singular past tense | ynkrigest | iŋkriɡəst |
| third person singular past tense | ynkrige | iŋkriːɡə |
| polite past tense | ynkrigen | iŋkrɪɡən |
| first person plural past tense | ynkrigen | iŋkrɪɡən |
| second person plural past tense | ynkrigen | iŋkrɪɡən |
| third person plural past tense | ynkrigen | iŋkrɪɡən |
| past particle | ynkrigen | iŋkrɪɡən |
| present particle | ynkrijend | iŋkrɛˑi̯ənt |
| present particle inflected | ynkrijende | iŋkrɛˑi̯əndə |
| verb used as noun | ynkrijen | iŋkrɛˑi̯ən |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.