| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ferkwik | fəkvɪk |
| second person singular present tense | ferkwikst | fəkvɪkst |
| clitic present tense | ferkwiksto | fəkvɪkstoː |
| third person singular present tense | ferkwikt | fəkvɪkt |
| polite present tense | ferkwikke | fəkvɪkə |
| first person plural present tense | ferkwikke | fəkvɪkə |
| second person plural present tense | ferkwikke | fəkvɪkə |
| third person plural present tense | ferkwikke | fəkvɪkə |
| first person singular past tense | ferkwikte | fəkvɪktə |
| second person singular past tense | ferkwiktest | fəkvɪktəst |
| clitic past tense | ferkwiktesto | fəkvɪktɛstoː |
| third person singular past tense | ferkwikte | fəkvɪktə |
| polite past tense | ferkwikten | fəkvɪktn |
| first person plural past tense | ferkwikten | fəkvɪktn |
| second person plural past tense | ferkwikten | fəkvɪktn |
| third person plural past tense | ferkwikten | fəkvɪktn |
| past particle | ferkwikt | fəkvɪkt |
| present particle | ferkwikkend | fəkvɪkŋt |
| present particle inflected | ferkwikkende | fəkvɪkŋdə |
| verb used as noun | ferkwikken | fəkvɪkŋ |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.