| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ferlak | fəlak |
| second person singular present tense | ferlakst | fəlakst |
| clitic present tense | ferlaksto | fəlakstoː |
| third person singular present tense | ferlakt | fəlakt |
| polite present tense | ferlakke | fəlakə |
| first person plural present tense | ferlakke | fəlakə |
| second person plural present tense | ferlakke | fəlakə |
| third person plural present tense | ferlakke | fəlakə |
| first person singular past tense | ferlakte | fəlaktə |
| second person singular past tense | ferlaktest | fəlaktəst |
| clitic past tense | ferlaktesto | fəlaktəstoː |
| third person singular past tense | ferlakte | fəlaktə |
| polite past tense | ferlakten | fəlaktn |
| first person plural past tense | ferlakten | fəlaktn |
| second person plural past tense | ferlakten | fəlaktn |
| third person plural past tense | ferlakten | fəlaktn |
| past particle | ferlakt | fəlakt |
| present particle | ferlakkend | fəlakŋt |
| present particle inflected | ferlakkende | fəlakŋdə |
| verb used as noun | ferlakken | fəlakŋ |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.