| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | tahear | tajɛːr |
| second person singular present tense | tahearst | tahɪˑəst |
| third person singular present tense | taheart | tajjət |
| polite present tense | tahearre | tajɛrə |
| first person plural present tense | tahearre | tajɛrə |
| second person plural present tense | tahearre | tajɛrə |
| third person plural present tense | tahearre | tajɛrə |
| first person singular past tense | tahearde | tajɛːdə |
| second person singular past tense | taheardest | tajɛːdəst |
| third person singular past tense | tahearde | tajɛːdə |
| polite past tense | tahearden | tajɛːdn |
| first person plural past tense | tahearden | tajɛːdn |
| second person plural past tense | tahearden | tajɛːdn |
| third person plural past tense | tahearden | tajɛːdn |
| past particle | taheard | tahɪˑət |
| present particle | tahearrend | tajɛrnt |
| present particle inflected | tahearrende | tajɛːrndə |
| verb used as noun | tahearren | tajɛːrn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.