| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | tajou | tajɔˑu̯ |
| second person singular present tense | tajoust | tajɔˑu̯st |
| third person singular present tense | tajout | tajɔˑu̯t |
| polite present tense | tajaan | tajaːn |
| first person plural present tense | tajouwe | tajɔˑu̯ə |
| second person plural present tense | tajouwe | tajɔˑu̯ə |
| third person plural present tense | tajouwe | tajɔˑu̯ə |
| first person singular past tense | tajoech | tajux |
| second person singular past tense | tajoechst | tajuxst |
| third person singular past tense | tajoech | tajux |
| polite past tense | tajoegen | tajuɡən |
| first person plural past tense | tajoegen | tajuɡən |
| second person plural past tense | tajoegen | tajuɡən |
| third person plural past tense | tajoegen | tajuɡən |
| past particle | tajûn | tajun |
| present particle | tajaand | tajaːnt |
| present particle inflected | tajaande | tajaːndə |
| verb used as noun | tajaan | tajaːn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.