| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | weromryd | vəromrit |
| second person singular present tense | weromrydst | vəromrist |
| third person singular present tense | weromrydt | vəromrit |
| polite present tense | weromride | vəromridə |
| second person plural present tense | weromride | vəromridə |
| first person singular past tense | weromried | vəromriˑət |
| second person singular past tense | weromriedst | vəromriˑəst |
| third person singular past tense | weromried | vəromriˑət |
| polite past tense | weromrieden | vəromriˑədn |
| first person plural past tense | weromrieden | vəromriˑədn |
| second person plural past tense | weromrieden | vəromriˑədn |
| third person plural past tense | weromrieden | vəromriˑədn |
| past particle | weromriden | vəromriːdn |
| present particle | weromridend | vəromriːdnt |
| present particle inflected | weromridende | vəromriːdndə |
| verb used as noun | weromriden | vəromriːdn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.