| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | weromrin | vəromrɪn |
| second person singular present tense | weromrinst | vəromrɪ̃st |
| third person singular present tense | weromrint | vəromrɪnt |
| polite present tense | weromrinne | vəromrɪnə |
| first person plural present tense | weromrinne | vəromrɪnə |
| second person plural present tense | weromrinne | vəromrɪnə |
| third person plural present tense | weromrinne | vəromrɪnə |
| first person singular past tense | weromrûn | vəromrun |
| second person singular past tense | weromrûnst | vəromrũst |
| third person singular past tense | weromrûn | vəromrun |
| polite past tense | weromrûnen | vəromrunn |
| first person plural past tense | weromrûnen | vəromrunn |
| second person plural past tense | weromrûnen | vəromrunn |
| third person plural past tense | weromrûnen | vəromrunn |
| past particle | weromrûn | vəromrun |
| present particle | weromrinnend | vəromrɪnnt |
| present particle inflected | weromrinnende | vəromrɪnndə |
| verb used as noun | weromrinnen | vəromrɪnn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.