| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ynnim | inɪm |
| second person singular present tense | ynnimst | inɪmst |
| third person singular present tense | ynnimt | inɪmt |
| polite present tense | ynnimme | inɪmə |
| first person plural present tense | ynnimme | inɪmə |
| second person plural present tense | ynnimme | inɪmə |
| third person plural present tense | ynnimme | inɪmə |
| first person singular past tense | ynnaam | inaːm |
| second person singular past tense | ynnaamst | inaːmst |
| third person singular past tense | ynnaam | inaːm |
| polite past tense | ynnamen | inaːmm |
| first person plural past tense | ynnamen | inaːmm |
| second person plural past tense | ynnamen | inaːmm |
| third person plural past tense | ynnamen | inaːmm |
| past particle | ynnaam | inaːm |
| present particle | ynnimmend | inɪmmt |
| present particle inflected | ynnimmende | inɪmmdə |
| verb used as noun | ynnimmen | inɪmm |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.