| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ynskún | ĩskỹ |
| second person singular present tense | ynskúnst | ĩskỹst |
| third person singular present tense | ynskúnt | ĩskỹt |
| polite present tense | ynskune | ĩskynə |
| first person plural present tense | ynskune | ĩskynə |
| second person plural present tense | ynskune | ĩskynə |
| third person plural present tense | ynskune | ĩskynə |
| first person singular past tense | ynskúnde | ĩskyndə |
| second person singular past tense | ynskúndest | ĩskỹdəst |
| third person singular past tense | ynskúnde | ĩskyndə |
| polite past tense | ynskúnden | ĩskỹdn |
| first person plural past tense | ynskúnden | ĩskỹdn |
| second person plural past tense | ynskúnden | ĩskỹdn |
| third person plural past tense | ynskúnden | ĩskỹdn |
| past particle | ynskúnd | ĩskỹt |
| present particle | ynskunend | ĩskynnt |
| present particle inflected | ynskunende | ĩskynəndə |
| verb used as noun | ynskunen | ĩskynn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.