| Vorm | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ynslachtsje | ĩslaxtsjə |
| second person singular present tense | ynslachtest | ĩslaxtəst |
| third person singular present tense | ynslachtet | ĩslaxtət |
| polite present tense | ynslachtsje | ĩslaxtsjə |
| first person plural present tense | ynslachtsje | ĩslaxtsjə |
| second person plural present tense | ynslachtsje | ĩslaxtsjə |
| third person plural present tense | ynslachtsje | ĩslaxtsjə |
| first person singular past tense | ynslachte | ĩslaxtə |
| second person singular past tense | ynslachtest | ĩslaxtəst |
| third person singular past tense | ynslachte | ĩslaxtə |
| polite past tense | ynslachten | ĩslaxtn |
| first person plural past tense | ynslachten | ĩslaxtn |
| second person plural past tense | ynslachten | ĩslaxtn |
| third person plural past tense | ynslachten | ĩslaxtn |
| past particle | ynslachte | ĩslaxtə |
| present particle | ynslachtsjend | ĩslaxtsjənt |
| present particle inflected | ynslachtsjende | ĩslaxtsjəndə |
| verb used as noun | ynslachtsjen | ĩslaxtsjən |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Heb je iets verkeerds gevonden op deze pagina? Laat het ons weten!
We zullen er zo snel mogelijk naar kijken.