| Form | Schreibweise | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | weimoffelje | vaˑi̯mofljə |
| second person singular present tense | weimoffelest | vaˑi̯mofləst |
| third person singular present tense | weimoffelet | vaˑi̯moflət |
| polite present tense | weimoffelje | vaˑi̯mofljə |
| first person plural present tense | weimoffelje | vaˑi̯mofljə |
| second person plural present tense | weimoffelje | vaˑi̯mofljə |
| third person plural present tense | weimoffelje | vaˑi̯mofljə |
| first person singular past tense | weimoffele | vaˑi̯mofələ |
| second person singular past tense | weimoffelest | vaˑi̯mofləst |
| third person singular past tense | weimoffele | vaˑi̯mofələ |
| polite past tense | weimoffelen | vaˑi̯mofələn |
| first person plural past tense | weimoffelen | vaˑi̯mofələn |
| second person plural past tense | weimoffelen | vaˑi̯mofələn |
| third person plural past tense | weimoffelen | vaˑi̯mofələn |
| past particle | weimoffele | vaˑi̯mofələ |
| present particle | weimoffeljend | vaˑi̯mofljənt |
| present particle inflected | weimoffeljende | vaˑi̯mofljəndə |
| verb used as noun | weimoffeljen | vaˑi̯mofljən |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Etwas Falsches auf dieser Seite gefunden? Lass es uns wissen!
Wir werden uns so schnell wie möglich darum kümmern.