| Form | Schreibweise | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ynkom | iŋkom |
| second person singular present tense | ynkomst | iŋkomst |
| third person singular present tense | ynkomt | iŋkomt |
| polite present tense | ynkomme | iŋkomə |
| first person plural present tense | ynkomme | iŋkomə |
| second person plural present tense | ynkomme | iŋkomə |
| third person plural present tense | ynkomme | iŋkomə |
| first person singular past tense | ynkaam | iŋkaːm |
| second person singular past tense | ynkaamst | iŋkaːmst |
| third person singular past tense | ynkaam | iŋkaːm |
| polite past tense | ynkamen | iŋkaːmm |
| first person plural past tense | ynkamen | iŋkaːmm |
| second person plural past tense | ynkamen | iŋkaːmm |
| third person plural past tense | ynkamen | iŋkaːmm |
| past particle | ynkaam | iŋkaːm |
| present particle | ynkommend | iŋkommt |
| present particle inflected | ynkommende | iŋkommdə |
| verb used as noun | ynkommen | iŋkomm |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Etwas Falsches auf dieser Seite gefunden? Lass es uns wissen!
Wir werden uns so schnell wie möglich darum kümmern.