| Form | Schreibweise | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ynkûlje | iŋkuljə |
| second person singular present tense | ynkûlest | iŋkuləst |
| third person singular present tense | ynkûlet | iŋkulət |
| polite present tense | ynkûlje | iŋkuljə |
| first person plural present tense | ynkûlje | iŋkuljə |
| second person plural present tense | ynkûlje | iŋkuljə |
| third person plural present tense | ynkûlje | iŋkuljə |
| first person singular past tense | ynkûle | iŋkulə |
| second person singular past tense | ynkûlest | iŋkuləst |
| third person singular past tense | ynkûle | iŋkulə |
| polite past tense | ynkûlen | iŋkuln |
| first person plural past tense | ynkûlen | iŋkuln |
| second person plural past tense | ynkûlen | iŋkuln |
| third person plural past tense | ynkûlen | iŋkuln |
| past particle | ynkûle | iŋkulə |
| present particle | ynkûljend | iŋkuljənt |
| present particle inflected | ynkûljende | iŋkuljəndə |
| verb used as noun | ynkûljen | iŋkuljən |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Etwas Falsches auf dieser Seite gefunden? Lass es uns wissen!
Wir werden uns so schnell wie möglich darum kümmern.