| Form | Schreibweise | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| first person singular present tense | ynkylje | iŋkiljə |
| second person singular present tense | ynkilest | iŋkiləst |
| third person singular present tense | ynkilet | iŋkilət |
| polite present tense | ynkylje | iŋkiljə |
| first person plural present tense | ynkylje | iŋkiljə |
| second person plural present tense | ynkylje | iŋkiljə |
| third person plural present tense | ynkylje | iŋkiljə |
| first person singular past tense | ynkile | iŋkilə |
| second person singular past tense | ynkilest | iŋkiləst |
| third person singular past tense | ynkile | iŋkilə |
| polite past tense | ynkilen | iŋkiln |
| first person plural past tense | ynkilen | iŋkiln |
| second person plural past tense | ynkilen | iŋkiln |
| third person plural past tense | ynkilen | iŋkiln |
| past particle | ynkile | iŋkilə |
| present particle | ynkyljend | iŋkiljənt |
| present particle inflected | ynkyljende | iŋkiljəndə |
| verb used as noun | ynkyljen | iŋkiljən |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Etwas Falsches auf dieser Seite gefunden? Lass es uns wissen!
Wir werden uns so schnell wie möglich darum kümmern.