ienfoarmich

adj
/ien.foar.mich/
🌍 Translations
🇳🇱NLeenvormig🇬🇧ENuniform🇬🇧ENmonotonous
🔗 Synonyms
📋 Inflections
FormSpellingIPA
positive degreeienfoarmichiˑə̃fu̯arməx
comparative degreeienfoarmigeriˑə̃fu̯arməɡər
positive degree inflectedienfoarmigeiˑə̃fu̯arməɡə
superlative degree inflectedienfoarmichsteniˑə̃fu̯arməxstn
positive degree singular nounienfoarmichsiˑə̃fu̯arməxs
comparative degree singular nounienfoarmigersiˑə̃fu̯arməɡrs
positive degree plural nounienfoarmigeniˑə̃fu̯arməɡən
comparative degree plural nounienfoarmigereniˑə̃fu̯arməɡərən
superlative degree plural nounienfoarmichsteniˑə̃fu̯arməxstn

Turn lookups into real Frisian

Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google

Something wrong?
✕
LearnFrisian

FREE
VIEW