| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| positive degree | ynnimlik | inɪmlək |
| comparative degree | ynnimliker | inɪmləkr |
| superlative degree | ynnimlikst | inɪmləkst |
| positive degree inflected | ynnimlike | inɪmləkə |
| comparative degree inflected | ynnimlikere | inɪmləkərə |
| superlative degree inflected | ynnimliksten | inɪmləkstn |
| positive degree singular noun | ynnimliks | inɪmləks |
| comparative degree singular noun | ynnimlikers | inɪmləkrs |
| positive degree plural noun | ynnimliken | inɪmləkən |
| comparative degree plural noun | ynnimlikeren | inɪmləkərən |
| superlative degree plural noun | ynnimliksten | inɪmləkstn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.