| Form | Spelling | IPA |
|---|---|---|
| positive degree | ynmoedich | imuˑədəx |
| comparative degree | ynmoediger | imuˑədəɡər |
| superlative degree | ynmoedichst | imuˑədəxst |
| positive degree inflected | ynmoedigen | imuˑədəɡən |
| comparative degree inflected | ynmoedigere | imuˑədəɡərə |
| superlative degree inflected | ynmoedichste | imuˑədəxstə |
| positive degree singular noun | ynmoedichs | imuˑədəxs |
| comparative degree singular noun | ynmoedigers | imuˑədəɡrs |
| positive degree plural noun | ynmoedigen | imuˑədəɡən |
| comparative degree plural noun | ynmoedigeren | imuˑədəɡərən |
| superlative degree plural noun | ynmoedichsten | imuˑədəxstn |
Add LearnFrisian as a preferred source on Google
Found something wrong on this page? Let us know!
We'll look into it as soon as possible.